Teddy McDonald Art Privacy Policy

 

 

Our contact details 

Name: Teddy McDonald

E-mail: hq@teddymcdonald.art

 

 

The type of personal information we collect 

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

 

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • Future mailings, offers & general contact purposes

 

 

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • Purchases & Enquiries made through our official shop channel powered by Square.

 

 

We use the information that you have given us in order to build our own mailing list and make contact with you in future and we may share this information with law enforcement services only

 

 

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting hq@teddymcdonald.art

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation.

(d) We have a vital interest.

(e) We need it to perform a public task.

(f) We have a legitimate interest.

 

 

How we store your personal information 

Your information is securely stored. 

We keep your name, address, telephone number and email address indefinitely.  



 

Copyright © 2024, Artist Studio Management Software by ArtCloudCopyright © 2024, Artist Studio Management Software by ArtCloud